Scottish International Open 2015 – Draw

Co-operative Funeralcare Scottish International Open 2016 Draw and Final Match Results

S1 Nick Brett (E) v Robert Elmore (E):: 14-3, 7-6 Mon 9th
S17 Nick Brett v Stewart Anderson:: 8-11, 9-5, 0-2 Wed 11th
S2 Stewart Anderson (S) v Alex Wen (HK):: 11-2, 8-3 Sat 7th
Qtr Final 1 Stewart Anderson v Andy Thomson MBE: 9-4, 13-3 Thur 12th
S3 Mark Dawes (E) v David Richardson (E):: 5-7, 7-11 Sat 7th
S18 David Richardson v Andy Thomson MBE:: 5-9, 3-8 Tues 10th
S4 Andy Thomson MBE (E) v Brett Arkley (E):: 13-9, 8-0 Sat 7th  10am
Semi F 1 Stewart Anderson v Jason Greenslade: 6-5, 7-8, 0-2 Fri 13th
S5 Mervyn King (E) v Graeme MacDougall (S):: 7-7, 5-6 Sat 7th
S19 Graeme MacDougall:: v Jason Greenslade:: 7-8, 4-10 Wed 11th
S6 Jason Greenslade (W) v Barrie Lester (Aus):: 8-7, 9-3 Sat 7th
Qtr Final 2 Jason Greenslade v Les Gillett: 11-6, 8-4 Thur 12th
S7 Les Gillett (E) v Andrew Kelly (NZ):: 9-2, 10-5 Sat 7th
S20 Les Gillett v Robert Paxton:: 0-13, 13-3, 2-0 Wed 11th
S8 Robert Paxton (E) v Garry R Smith (E):: 7-8, 8-3, 2-1 Sat 7th
S9 Alex Marshall MBE(S) v Shalom Ben Ami (Is):: 16-0, 13-0 Sun 8th
12.55pm
S21 Alex Marshall MBE v Greg Harlow:: 8-3, 6-7, 0-2 Tues 10th FINAL Jason Greenslade v Greg Harlow: 4-11, 8-6, 1-2 Sat 14th
S10 Greg Harlow (E) v Carol Poto (USA):: 11-3, 9-5 Sun 8th
Qtr Final 3 Greg Harlow v Jonathan Ross: 10-1, 3-9, 2-0 Thur 12th
S11 Jonathan Ross (S) v Gary Pickering (Can):: 13-1, 17-0 Sun 8th
S22 Jonathan Ross v Jamie Chestney:: 3-8, 11-8, 2-0 Tues 10th
S12 David Gourlay (S) v Jamie Chestney (E):: 6-9, 5,6 Sun 8th  1.45pm
Semi F 2 Greg Harlow v Darren Burnett: 9-9, 10-7 Fri 13th
S13 Darren Burnett (S) v Phillip Last (E):: 10-1, 13-1 Mon 9th
S23 Darren Burnett v David Holt:: 6-6, 9-2 Tues 10th
S14 John Price (W) v David Holt (Aus):: 5-9, 2-11 Sun 8th
Qtr Final 4 Darren Burnett v Mark Royal: 8-5, 3-11. 2-1 Thur 12th
S15 Mark Royal (E) v Robert Chisholm (E):: 7-2, 8-4 Sun 8th
S24 Mark Royal v Paul Foster MBE:: 9-4, 7-5 Wed 11th
S16 Paul Foster MBE v John Fleming (Ir):: 10-7, 6-5 Mon 9th
Frid 13th 3.15pm Leanne Furye v Lorraine Malloy 8-5, 1-10, 2-0  
Frid 13th 11.30am Steven Lowrie v Craig Mackintosh 4-10, 12-3, 2-0
Sat 14th 10.30am Andrew Barker v Michael Stepney 3-11, 2-9.