co-op funeralcare scottish international open 2017 schedule & results

Saturday 4th November: 7 First Round Matches: Grandstand Day Ticket £5.00  VIP Table for 4 £26.00

10.00 am
Match S2 Mervyn King (E) (14) v Martin Head (SA) 9,2 – 11,2
Match S3 Jonathan Ross (S) (15 v Perry Martin (E) 6,8 – 9,4 – 1,2
2.00 pm
Match S4 Stewart Anderson (S) (7) v Michael Stepney (S) 3,9 – 12,2 – 2,0
Match S5 Jamie Chestney (E) (8) v Daniel Alonim  (Is) 14,0 – 10,5
Match S6 Andy Thomson MBE (E) (10) v Stephen Halmai (Aus) 7,8 – 11,5 – 2,1
Match S7 Mark Dawes (E) (12) v Graham McKee (Ir) 8,6 – 8,10 – 2,1
Match S10 Les Gillett (E) (11) v Scott Edwards (E) 9,7 – 9,9

 

Sunday 5th November: 6 First Round Matches: Grandstand Day Ticket £5.00  VIP Table for 4 £26.00

10.00am
Match S11 Darren Burnett (S) (9) v Simon Alden  (Aus) 7,4 – 11,3
Match S12 Robert Paxton (E) (6) v Gary Pickering (Can) 6,3 – 9,5
2.00pm
Match S13 David Gourlay (S) (5) v Damian Doubler (W) 10,4 – 8,2
Match S14 Mark Royal (E) (13) v Robin Chok  (HK) 9,3 -8,3
Match S15 Jason Greenslade (W) (16) v Danny Dennison (E) 6,13 – 0,12
Match S16 Nick Brett (E) (2) v Alison Merrien MBE (Guernsey) 11,0 – 8,4

 

Monday 6th November: 3 First Round Matches: Grandstand Day Ticket £5.00  VIP Table for 4 £26.00

All morning TV Rigging
1.00pm
Match S1 Greg Harlow (E) (1) v Neil Furman (USA) 9,0 – 4,9 – 2,1
Match S8 Paul Foster MBE (S) (4) v Chris Gale  (E) 9,4 – 8,3
Match S9 Alex Marshall MBE (S) (3) v David Bolt (E) 6,8 – 9,4 – 2,0

 

Tuesday 7th November: 4 Second Round Matches: Grandstand Day Ticket £6.00  VIP Table for 4 £30.00

10.15am
Match S19 Jamie Chestney (E) v Andy Thomson MBE (E) 8,6 – 9,3
1.00pm
Match S17 Greg Harlow (E) v Mervyn King (E) 5,9 – 6,8
Match S20 Mark Dawes (E) v Paul Foster (S) 5,10 – 4,9
Match S18 Perry Martin (E) v Michael Stepney (S) 3,8 – 4,8

 

Wednesday 8th November: 4 Second Round Matches: Grandstand Day Ticket £6.00  VIP Table for 4 £30.00

10.15am
Match S24 Danny Dennison (E) v Nick Brett (E) 7,8 – 3,8
1.00pm
Match S21 Alex Marshall MBE (S) v Les Gillett (E) 7,7 – 4,6
Match S22 Darren Burnett (S) v Robert Paxton (E) 11,1 – 3,8 – 2,1
Match S23 David Gourlay (S) v Mark Royal (E) 8,6 – 6,6

 

Thursday 9th November: 4 Quarter Final Matches: Grandstand Day Ticket £7.00  VIP Table for 4 £35.00

10.15am
QF4 David Gourlay (S) v Nick Brett (E) 8,6 – 5,11, – 2,0
1.00pm
QF3 Les Gillet (E) v Darren Burnett (S) 7,7 – 2,11
QF2 Jamie Chestney (E) v Paul Foster MBE (S) 6,7 – 5,8
QF1 Mervyn King (E) v Michael Stepney (S) 4,8 – 6,10

 

Friday 10th November: 2 Semi Final Matches plus the finals of the SIBA Scottish Masters: Grandstand Day Ticket £7.00  VIP Table for 4 £35.00

Please note that the Scottish Masters Ladies Final follows on straight after the WBT semi finals

10.00am Scottish Masters Mens Final
 Darren Weir (Prestwick) v  Graeme Donaldson (Elgin) 7,7 – 6,6 – 0,2
1.00pm WBT SEMI FINALS
SF1 Michael Stepney (S) v Paul Foster MBE (S) 8,6 – 7,6
SF2 Darren Burnett (S) v David Gourlay (S) 4,9 – 6-8
3.45pm Scottish Masters Ladies Final
 Leanne Furye (Arbroath) v  Caroline Brown (Blantyre) 4,9 – 5,9

 

Saturday 11th November: Co-op Funeralcare Scottish International Open 2017 Final plus the SYIBA National Under 25’s Final:                 Grandstand Day Ticket £8.00  VIP Table for 4 £40.00

9.30am SYIBA U’17 Young Masters Final
Rebecca Houston v Stewart McAlees 8,7 – 8,6
12.00pm WBT International Open Final
Michael Stepney (S) v David Gourlay (S) 4,9 – 7,11