co-op funeralcare european masters tourcard event scores – May 2017

   Thursday 4th May
TV Rink 09.30am M1 Paul Hartley (Hartlepool)  10-1, 9-5, v Rhys Vaughan (Ffrith)
Rink 7 09.30am M2 George Ridgeon (Mid Glos)  6-9, 2-14 v Steven Mead (Foxhills)
Rink 6 09.30am M3 Brian Hawkins (Clarrie Dunbar)  Bye v Dilwyn Jones (Earlswood) w/d
Rink 4 09.30am M4 Norman Coad (Bodmin)  5-9, 7-11 v Lee Rowland (Ipswich)
Rink 7 11.30am M8 Paul Sharman (Carterton)  5-8, 9-3, 1-2 v Richard Maddieson (Blackpool Newton Hall)
Rink 6 11.30am M9 Craig Joseph (Leeds)  Bye v Brett Arkley (Stanley) withdrawn
Rink 4 11.30am M10 Phillip Last (Ipswich)  8-8, 12-2 v Stuart Irwin (Cumbria)
TV Rink 11.30am M11 Craig Newton (Hornsea)  7-5, 6-12, 0-2 v Jason Parkinson ( Blackpool Newton Hall)
Rink 6 2.15pm M5 Matt Short (Camberley)  5-10, 7-11 v Thomas Coombe (Ardrossan)
Rink 4 2.15pm M6 Tom Smith (Erewash)  10-9, 4-8, 1-2 v Paul Maynard (Foxhills)
TV Rink 2.15pm M7 Danny Denison (Torquay)  8-7, 3-9, 2-1 v Connor Cinato (Kingsthorpe)
Rink 6 3.45pm M12 Mathew Orrey (Grantham) w/d  Bye v Graeme MacDougall (West of Scotland)
Rink 4 3.45pm M13 Martin Gale (Blackpool Newton Hall)  5-8, 7-8 v Perry Martin (Swale)
TV Rink 3.45pm M14 Pat Briscoe (Betteshanger)  8-6, 6-11, 0-2 v Charles Bence (Blantyre)
TV Rink 5.30pm M19 Scott Edwards (Adur)  3-10, 4-9 v Simon Skelton (Nottingham)
Rink 4 5.30pm M20 Jaqueline Henderson (Erewash)  2-10, 2-12 v Scott Bishop (Blantyre)
Rink 6 5.30pm M27 Trevor Taylor (Cumbria)  9-5, 7-9 v Neil Smith (Westlecot)
Rink 7 5.30pm M28 Chris Carswell (Ardrossan) w/d  Bye v Wayne Willgress (Norfolk)
 Friday 5th May
TV Rink 09.30am M21 James Rippey (Falcon)  4-10, 7-10 v Gary Smith (Durham)
Rink 4 09.30am M22 Chris Gale (Blackpool Newton Hall)  11-4, 11-2 v Ian Bence (Inverclyde)
Rink 6 09.30am M29 Billy Jackson (Lincoln & District) 9-6, 0-13, 2-1 v Michael Laydon (Durham)
Rink 7 09.30am M30 Janice Gower (Blackpool Newton Hall)  6-6, 8-9 v Martin Williamson (Irvine)
TV Rink 11.30am M15 Paul Hartley (Hartlepool)  5-8, 9-5, 2-1 v Steven Meade (Foxhills)
Rink 4 11.30am M16 Brian Hawkins (Clarrie Dunbar)  6-6, 16-1 v Lee Rowland (Ipswich)
Rink 6 11.30am M23 Richard Maddieson (B’pool Newton Hall)  5-5, 12-2 v Craig Joseph (Leeds)
Rink 7 11.30am M24 Phillip Last (Ipswich)  6-11, 9-4, 0-2 v Jason Parkinson (Blackpool Newton Hall)
Rink 6 2.15pm M17 Thomas Coombe (Ardrossan)  2-12, 4-13 v Paul Maynard (Foxhills)
Rink 7 2.15pm M18 Danny Denison (Torquay)  Bye v John Carswell (The Galleon) w/d
TV Rink 2.15pm M25 Graeme McDougall (West Scotland)  4-9, 5-7 v Perry Martin (Swale)
Rink 4 2.15pm M26 Charles Bence (Blantyre)  3-8, 7-4, 2-0 v Stewart Douglas (East Lothian)
Rink 6 3.45pm M31 Paul Hartley (Hartlepool)  10-7, 14-2 v Brian Hawkins (Clarrie Dunbar)
Rink 7 3.45pm M33 Simon Skelton (Nottingham)  9-3, 11-9 v Scott Bishop (Blantyre)
Rink 4 3.45pm M37 Trevor Taylor (Cumbria)  5-10, 10-5, 2-1 v Wayne Willgress (Norfolk)
TV Rink 3.45pm M38 Billy Jackson (Lincoln & District)  11-7, 12-2 v Martin Williamson (Irvine)
Rink 6 5.30pm M32 Paul Maynard (Foxhills)  1-11, 2-11 v Danny Denison (Torquay)
TV Rink 5.30pm M34 Gary Smith (Durham)  7-8, 12-4, 0-2 v Chris Gale (B’pool Newton Hall)
Rink 4 5.30pm M35 Richard Maddieson (B’pool Newton Hall)  8-9, 3-11 v Jason Parkinson (B’pool Newton Hall)
Rink 7 5.30pm M36 Perry Martin (Swale)  12-2, 7-6 v Charles Bence (Blantyre)
 Saturday 6th May
TV Rink 10.00am SF1 Paul Hartley (Hartlepool)  4-8, 8-4, 1-2 v Danny Denison (Torquay)
TV Rink 12.00 am SF2 Simon Skelton (Nottingham)  8-3, 12-4 v Chris Gale (B’pool Newton Hall)
TV Rink 2.30pm SF3 Jason Parkinson (B’pool Newton Hall)  6-7, 6-7 v Perry Martin (Swale)
TV Rink 4.30pm SF4 Trevor Taylor (Cumbria)  5-10, 10-4, 1-2 v Billy Jackson (Lincoln & District)
 Sunday 7th May
TV Rink 10.30am Final 1 Danny Denison (Torquay)  12-6, 9-7 v Simon Skelton (Nottingham)
TV Rink 1.30pm Final 2 Perry Martin (Swale)  10-5, 11-9 v Billy Jackson (Lincoln & District)